?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

Hi.

May 9th, 2012 (06:24 pm)

OHAI

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

Writer's Block: Horrible bosses

July 8th, 2011 (07:28 pm)

Who was the worst boss you’ve ever had? Did you ever get your revenge?

I've had a few horrible ones in my life, but the worst was Sheila. She denied me time off for grieving of a close friend that had died, by telling me "I don't care what happened to her, she probably deserved it. You're coming in whether you like it or not." I got so mad I started planning to blow the building up . . . ended up calling the cops on myself.

I covered her car with mustard and bologna wrapped in saran wrap seven different times between then and when I moved, and I knew it was her car. I made sure.

Shes in jail now for denying workers proper time off for injuries and family emergencies, and threatening to fire people for getting hurt on the job via accidents.

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

Holy shitballs man!

June 11th, 2011 (03:43 am)
drunk

current mood: drunk

Okay, so tonight on the server . . we had a MAJOR hacking issue.

And I mean MAJOR.


Copy of the email I sent to SFXworks behind the cutCollapse )

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

WEEEEEE

June 3rd, 2011 (01:19 am)

Alright, so the server I play on is being terraformed. MASSIVELY terraformed. So its gonna be laggy and disconnecty for a few days probably.

On a side note, I've gotten A LOT done on my seeeeeeecret since the last downtime, and I'm almost done with the above ground part. Just need to figure out the elevators, lol.

So yeah, lag, disconnects, but the epic that will result is well worth the wait and frustrations.

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

Minecrafting.

May 30th, 2011 (07:14 pm)
bitchy
Tags:

current mood: bitchy

Okay, I'm gonna start using this blog to talk about minecraft, and my happenings on the server I play on.

First and foremost: I do not own the server that I play on, SFXworks does *he has a blogspot*

Second of all: Yes, my Minecraft username is Vandigo, someone managed to find this LJ and contact me based SOLELY on that as an assumption, because not once on here do I mention ever playing Minecraft *I don't think*

So . . . Players wandering in here to ask about server related things *because I am an admin* yes, you found me, lol.

I can tell everyone on here, that the server is glitchy, and it does go down sometimes. Just because you can't get in, doesn't mean you were banned. Two people have asked me if they have been banned today *one via Facebook, you can add me there too if you want, if you can find me >D* and I have reason to suspect that the server was just down because some asshat decided to accidentally a map.

If you ask, and I know, I will tell you. If you were banned, and I know why, and you want to know, I will send you a private message, mmkay? Mmkay.

For now, I'm going to try to get on the server to work on my seeeecret.


Yes, I will post pictures of it when it is done.

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

WRYYYYYY

March 6th, 2011 (12:13 am)
crappy

current mood: crappy

Well, Coconut left . . . I bawled at the airport, and a little on the way home. Shes been gone for less than a day and the house feels naked without her . . . D. . . . Sad day all around really. My friend Adrian canceled our plans that we've had for three weeks . ..


And HE is leaving. Not Adrian, someone else. I wish I could just say it to his face . . . Needless to say he knows I'd drive halfway across the country to give him a shoulder to cry on now *I'd do it for most people I know, honestly* and I made him happy in the fact that I didn't ditch him for a last minute D&D game . . .

All in all I think I spent most of the day crying.

And I now have a bottle of Kraken, which I will not be opening until the day he comes back. Lordy its a beautiful bottle though . . . .



Although seeing a picture of a bottle, it appears as though it has been opened, though I shall say I won't release the kraken on my behalf until he comes back, or we meet again somewhere else.

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

FAACK. SNOOOWWW

February 24th, 2011 (09:15 pm)

So its snowing . . . and it sucks . . . and my knee hurts. HI HOW ARE YOU TONIGHT?

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

Woooooo.

February 18th, 2011 (02:22 pm)

Hokay, so I'm actually going to update now.

With what? I have no clue.

I had a shitty job, then I quit that one for a shittier one, and then a couple days ago I quit THAT job . . . and I'm looking for a slightly less shitty/not so shitty job to replace it. Woo.

Thats all I can think of for now, but I might ramble about something else later on.

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

O.O

February 14th, 2011 (07:19 pm)

WOW . . .



FUCK. HI!

ಠ_ಠ [userpic]

Holy crap its been a long ass time.

July 31st, 2010 (11:26 am)

So an update from the last time I think I was logged on . . .

1. I have a job, I sell credit cards over the phone.
2. Coconut has a job, shes a McCoconut now.
3. I've finally gone to a county fair of sorts, and it was fun.
4. I have a dog. Well, its Coconuts, but still. .D
5. My laptop died, I'm using Coconuts. D.

Thats the jist of it, really. Got a few new video games, been hooked on Final Fantasy XII recently *Balthier is amazing.*And . . . well . .. not much else.

I promise to come on here more often though?

OH HAY ABOUT A WEEK AGO I COOKED 4 POUNDS OF BACON IN MY UNDERWEAR. IT WAS FUN. And I made pancakes.

< back | 0 - 10 |